Privacy Policy

Φάρμα Projekt (“Our”, “Us” and “We”) Box Office – Privacy Policy

 

1.What information does Φάρμα Projekt gather?

As a visitor to this site you may be asked to provide us with personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address when you fill out a form.

This information is collected for internal administrative purposes only and will not be passed to any other organisations. Some of the information Φάρμα Projekt collect through forms is marked as mandatory and other information is provided voluntarily, if you fail to provide Φάρμα Projekt with information that is marked as mandatory We will not be able to process your form. The only mandatory information Φάρμα Projekt ask for is that which is needed to complete the ticket sale, requiring that you provide Φάρμα Projekt at least with your full name and e-mail address.

 

2.Payment details

Payment is handled separately, and securely through PayPal, so those details are never gathered by Φάρμα Projekt, and Φάρμα Projekt never has access to them.

 

3.How does Φάρμα Projekt process this information, and for what purpose?

At present, Φάρμα Projekt requires these personal details for a number of reasons. Your full name and e-mail address is needed. Φάρμα Projektmay be able to send you tickets electronically, re-issue your tickets and for the company’s record keeping. Φάρμα Projekt may also use these details to send you promotional material about other related events, releases or products, unless you opt out of Φάρμα Projekt mailing list. If you wish to be removed from the mailing list, simply send an email request.

 

4.Who will Φάρμα Projekt share this information with?

Φάρμα Projekt does not share the information collected with any third party apart from Festapa, who host the site and hold this information for Φάρμα Projekt. They are also subject to the Data Protection Act and the Privacy Act in the same manner that our company is.

 

5.How does Φάρμα Projekt protect your information?

Φάρμα Projekt follows the Information Commissioner’s Office’s recommendations for the company’s own data security. PayPal uses their own security measures to keep your personal banking details safe, including safeguards such as firewalls and data encryption. Please see their privacy policy for more information.

 

6.What rights do you have to access, change or remove your information?

Among others, you have the right to a copy of the information Φάρμα Projekt has collected from you. Additionally, you are entitled to have inaccurate personal data rectified or destroyed. In fact, Φάρμα Projekt welcome any amendments you may suggest, as it is also our company’s obligation to keep any data collected as accurate as reasonably possible.

You have the right to access and amend or ask Φάρμα Projekt to remove your personal information at any time and if you wish to do so:

– please email Φάρμα Projekt at: main@farmaprojektcy.com

 

7.Use of Cookies

When you provide Φάρμα Projekt with personal information on this site, the company may use “cookies”. A cookie is a short amount of data that is sent to your browser by a Web server and can only be read back by the server that sent it to you. A cookie functions as your identification card and Φάρμα Projekt may use it to track your bookings, log your IP address, or record other information about you. Cookies cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses. Most browsers are able to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. If you decline to accept a cookie sent by Φάρμα Projekt, you may not be able to access certain functions of the site such as online booking.

 

8.External links

This site may contain links to other sites at which your personal information is collected, on our event pages for example. When following a link to another site, the collection and use of your personal information is controlled by the privacy policy of that site. Φάρμα Projekt do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy policies of external websites and your use of external websites is at your own risk.

All information is correct at the time of publication. We reserve the right to make alterations should circumstances require it.